Winter League 2019 Division 6 Fixtures

October

Date Day Match Home   Away
16-Oct-19 Wed Game 1 Blue Anchor B v Bye
Old House at Home B v Bye
Pelham Arms A v Raven A
The Tap B v Fifth Hants
Nell Gwynne v Shearer Arms A
Oyster House B v Mother Shipton
23-Oct-19 Wed Game 2 Bye v Blue Anchor B
Bye v Oyster House B
Raven A v Old House at Home B
Fifth Hants v Pelham Arms A
Shearer Arms A v The Tap B
Mother Shipton v Nell Gwynne
30-Oct-19 Wed Game 3 Blue Anchor B v Raven A
Bye v Bye
Old House at Home B v Fifth Hants
Pelham Arms A v Shearer Arms A
The Tap B v Mother Shipton
Oyster House B v Nell Gwynne

 

 

November

Date Day Match Home   Away
06-Nov-19 Wed Cup Preliminary Round
13-Nov-19 Wed Game 4 Fifth Hants v Blue Anchor B
Raven A v Bye
Bye v Oyster House B
Shearer Arms A v Old House at Home B
Mother Shipton v Pelham Arms A
Nell Gwynne v The Tap B
20-Nov-19 Wed Game 5 Blue Anchor B v Shearer Arms A
Bye v Fifth Hants
Bye v Raven A
Old House at Home B v Mother Shipton
Pelham Arms A v Nell Gwynne
Oyster House B v The Tap B
27-Nov-19 Wed Game 6 Mother Shipton v Blue Anchor B
Shearer Arms A v Bye
Fifth Hants v Bye
Raven A v Oyster House B
Nell Gwynne v Old House at Home B
The Tap B v Pelham Arms A

 

 

December

Date Day Match Home   Away
02-Dec-19 Mon Singles R1 Last 64
04-Dec-19 Wed Cup R1 Last 64
09-Dec-19 Mon Doubles R1 Last 64
11-Dec-19 Wed Game 7 Blue Anchor B v Nell Gwynne
Bye v Mother Shipton
Bye v Shearer Arms A
Raven A v Fifth Hants
Old House at Home B v The Tap B
Oyster House B v Pelham Arms A
16-Dec-19 Mon Mixed Doubles R1 Last 32
18-Dec-19 Wed Game 8 The Tap B v Blue Anchor B
Nell Gwynne v Bye
Mother Shipton v Bye
Shearer Arms A v Raven A
Fifth Hants v Oyster House B
Pelham Arms A v Old House at Home B

 

 

January

Date Day Match Home   Away
08-Jan-20 Wed Game 9 Blue Anchor B v Pelham Arms A
Bye v The Tap B
Bye v Nell Gwynne
Raven A v Mother Shipton
Fifth Hants v Shearer Arms A
Oyster House B v Old House at Home B
13-Jan-20 Mon Singles R2 Last 32
15-Jan-20 Wed Cup R2 Last 32 - Shield Preliminary Round
20-Jan-20 Mon Doubles R2 Last 32
22-Jan-20 Wed Game 10 Old House at Home B v Blue Anchor B
Pelham Arms A v Bye
The Tap B v Bye
Nell Gwynne v Raven A
Mother Shipton v Fifth Hants
Oyster House B v Shearer Arms A
29-Jan-20 Wed Game 11 Blue Anchor B v Oyster House B
Bye v Old House at Home B
Bye v Pelham Arms A
Raven A v The Tap B
Fifth Hants v Nell Gwynne
Shearer Arms A v Mother Shipton

 

 

February

Date Day Match Home   Away
03-Feb-20 Mon Mixed Doubles R2 Last 16
05-Feb-20 Wed Game 12 Bye v Blue Anchor B
Bye v Old House at Home B
Raven A v Pelham Arms A
Fifth Hants v The Tap B
Shearer Arms A v Nell Gwynne
Mother Shipton v Oyster House B
10-Feb-20 Mon Singles R3 Last 16
12-Feb-20 Wed Cup R3 Last 16 - Shield R1 Last 32
17-Feb-20 Mon Doubles R3 Last 16
19-Feb-20 Wed Game 13 Blue Anchor B v Bye
Oyster House B v Bye
Old House at Home B v Raven A
Pelham Arms A v Fifth Hants
The Tap B v Shearer Arms A
Nell Gwynne v Mother Shipton
26-Feb-20 Wed Game 14 Raven A v Blue Anchor B
Bye v Bye
Fifth Hants v Old House at Home B
Shearer Arms A v Pelham Arms A
Mother Shipton v The Tap B
Nell Gwynne v Oyster House B

 

 

March

Date Day Match Home   Away
02-Mar-20 Mon Mixed Doubles Quarter Final
04-Mar-20 Wed Game 15 Blue Anchor B v Fifth Hants
Bye v Raven A
Oyster House B v Bye
Old House at Home B v Shearer Arms A
Pelham Arms A v Mother Shipton
The Tap B v Nell Gwynne
09-Mar-20 Mon Singles Quarter Final
11-Mar-20 Wed Cup Quarter Final - Shield R2 Last 16
16-Mar-20 Mon Doubles Quarter Final
18-Mar-20 Wed Game 16 Shearer Arms A v Blue Anchor B
Fifth Hants v Bye
Raven A v Bye
Mother Shipton v Old House at Home B
Nell Gwynne v Pelham Arms A
The Tap B v Oyster House B
25-Mar-20 Wed Game 17 Blue Anchor B v Mother Shipton
Bye v Shearer Arms A
Bye v Fifth Hants
Oyster House B v Raven A
Old House at Home B v Nell Gwynne
Pelham Arms A v The Tap B
30-Mar-20 Mon Mixed Doubles Semi Final

 

 

April

Date Day Match Home   Away
01-Apr-20 Wed Game 18 Nell Gwynne v Blue Anchor B
Mother Shipton v Bye
Shearer Arms A v Bye
Fifth Hants v Raven A
The Tap B v Old House at Home B
Pelham Arms A v Oyster House B
06-Apr-20 Mon Singles Semi Final
08-Apr-20 Wed Cup Semi Final - Shield Quarter Final
15-Apr-20 Wed Game 19 Blue Anchor B v The Tap B
Bye v Nell Gwynne
Bye v Mother Shipton
Raven A v Shearer Arms A
Oyster House B v Fifth Hants
Old House at Home B v Pelham Arms A
20-Apr-20 Mon Doubles Semi Final. Summer League Entry forms available
22-Apr-20 Wed Game 20 Pelham Arms A v Blue Anchor B
The Tap B v Bye
Nell Gwynne v Bye
Mother Shipton v Raven A
Shearer Arms A v Fifth Hants
Old House at Home B v Oyster House B
27-Apr-20 Mon Mixed Doubles Final
29-Apr-20 Wed Game 21 Blue Anchor B v Old House at Home B
Bye v Pelham Arms A
Bye v The Tap B
Raven A v Nell Gwynne
Fifth Hants v Mother Shipton
Shearer Arms A v Oyster House B

 

 

May

Date Day Match Home   Away
06-May-20 Wed Shield Semi Final. Any outstanding league games.
11-May-20 Mon Singles Final. Summer League Registration Night
13-May-20 Wed Game 22 Oyster House B v Blue Anchor B
Old House at Home B v Bye
Pelham Arms A v Bye
The Tap B v Raven A
Nell Gwynne v Fifth Hants
Mother Shipton v Shearer Arms A
18-May-20 Mon Doubles Final
20-May-20 Wed Cup and Shield Finals
22-May-20 Fri Fixtures available for Summer League
27-May-20 Wed Start of Summer League
29-May-20 Fri Presentation Night