Date | Day | Match | Home | Away | |
11/10/2023 | Wed | Game 1 | Oyster House B | v | Mother Shipton |
Rose in June B | v | Green Post A | |||
Bye | v | Bye | |||
The Florist | v | Barley Mow | |||
Trafalgar Arms | v | Newcome Arms B | |||
Alex Bowls Club | v | Old House at Home A | |||
Bye | v | Nell Gwynne | |||
18/10/2023 | Wed | Game 2 | Old House at Home A | v | Trafalgar Arms |
Barley Mow | v | Alex Bowls Club | |||
Bye | v | The Florist | |||
Green Post A | v | Bye | |||
Mother Shipton | v | Rose in June B | |||
Nell Gwynne | v | Oyster House B | |||
Newcome Arms B | v | Bye | |||
25/10/2023 | Wed | Game 3 | Oyster House B | v | Newcome Arms B |
Rose in June B | v | Nell Gwynne | |||
The Florist | v | Green Post A | |||
Trafalgar Arms | v | Mother Shipton | |||
Alex Bowls Club | v | Bye | |||
Old House at Home A | v | Barley Mow |
Date | Day | Match | Home | Away | |
01/11/2023 | Wed | Game 4 | Barley Mow | v | Trafalgar Arms |
Bye | v | Old House at Home A | |||
Green Post A | v | Alex Bowls Club | |||
Mother Shipton | v | Bye | |||
Nell Gwynne | v | The Florist | |||
Newcome Arms B | v | Rose in June B | |||
Bye | v | Oyster House B | |||
08/11/2023 | Wed | Game 5 | Rose in June B | v | Bye |
Bye | v | Nell Gwynne | |||
The Florist | v | Newcome Arms B | |||
Trafalgar Arms | v | Oyster House B | |||
Alex Bowls Club | v | Mother Shipton | |||
Old House at Home A | v | Green Post A | |||
Barley Mow | v | Bye | |||
15/11/2023 | Wed | Game 6 | Oyster House B | v | Rose in June B |
Bye | v | Trafalgar Arms | |||
Green Post A | v | Barley Mow | |||
Mother Shipton | v | Old House at Home A | |||
Nell Gwynne | v | Alex Bowls Club | |||
Newcome Arms B | v | Bye | |||
Bye | v | The Florist | |||
20/11/2023 | Mon | Singles R1 Last 64 | |||
22/11/2023 | Wed | Game 7 | Bye | v | Oyster House B |
The Florist | v | Rose in June B | |||
Trafalgar Arms | v | Bye | |||
Alex Bowls Club | v | Newcome Arms B | |||
Old House at Home A | v | Nell Gwynne | |||
Barley Mow | v | Mother Shipton | |||
Bye | v | Green Post A | |||
27/11/2023 | Mon | Doubles R1 Last 64 | |||
29/11/2023 | Wed | Cup R1 Last 64 |
Date | Day | Match | Home | Away | |
06/12/2023 | Wed | Game 8 | Oyster House B | v | The Florist |
Rose in June B | v | Bye | |||
Green Post A | v | Trafalgar Arms | |||
Mother Shipton | v | Bye | |||
Nell Gwynne | v | Barley Mow | |||
Newcome Arms B | v | Old House at Home A | |||
Bye | v | Alex Bowls Club | |||
13/12/2023 | Wed | Game 9 | The Florist | v | Bye |
Trafalgar Arms | v | Rose in June B | |||
Alex Bowls Club | v | Oyster House B | |||
Old House at Home A | v | Bye | |||
Barley Mow | v | Newcome Arms B | |||
Bye | v | Nell Gwynne | |||
Green Post A | v | Mother Shipton | |||
18/12/2023 | Mon | Singles R2 Last 32 | |||
20/12/2023 | Wed | Game 10 | Oyster House B | v | Old House at Home A |
Rose in June B | v | Alex Bowls Club | |||
Bye | v | Trafalgar Arms | |||
The Florist | v | Mother Shipton | |||
Nell Gwynne | v | Green Post A | |||
Newcome Arms B | v | Bye | |||
Bye | v | Barley Mow | |||
27/12/2023 | Wed | Christmas break |
Date | Day | Match | Home | Away | |
03/01/2024 | Wed | Cup R2 Last 32 - Shield R1 Last 32 | |||
08/01/2024 | Mon | Doubles R2 Last 32 | |||
10/01/2024 | Wed | Game 11 | Trafalgar Arms | v | The Florist |
Alex Bowls Club | v | Bye | |||
Old House at Home A | v | Rose in June B | |||
Barley Mow | v | Oyster House B | |||
Bye | v | Bye | |||
Green Post A | v | Newcome Arms B | |||
Mother Shipton | v | Nell Gwynne | |||
17/01/2024 | Wed | Game 12 | Oyster House B | v | Bye |
Rose in June B | v | Barley Mow | |||
Bye | v | Old House at Home A | |||
The Florist | v | Alex Bowls Club | |||
Trafalgar Arms | v | Nell Gwynne | |||
Newcome Arms B | v | Mother Shipton | |||
Bye | v | Green Post A | |||
22/01/2024 | Mon | Ladies Singles R1 Last 16 | |||
24/01/2024 | Wed | Game 13 | Alex Bowls Club | v | Trafalgar Arms |
Old House at Home A | v | The Florist | |||
Barley Mow | v | Bye | |||
Bye | v | Rose in June B | |||
Green Post A | v | Oyster House B | |||
Mother Shipton | v | Bye | |||
Nell Gwynne | v | Newcome Arms B | |||
29/01/2024 | Mon | Singles R3 Last 16 | |||
31/01/2024 | Wed | Game 14 | Mother Shipton | v | Oyster House B |
Green Post A | v | Rose in June B | |||
Bye | v | Bye | |||
Barley Mow | v | The Florist | |||
Newcome Arms B | v | Trafalgar Arms | |||
Old House at Home A | v | Alex Bowls Club | |||
Nell Gwynne | v | Pelham Arms |
Date | Day | Match | Home | Away | |
05/02/2024 | Mon | Doubles R3 Last 16 | |||
07/02/2024 | Wed | Cup R3 Last 16 - Shield R2 Last 16 | |||
14/02/2024 | Wed | Game 15 | Trafalgar Arms | v | Old House at Home A |
Alex Bowls Club | v | Barley Mow | |||
The Florist | v | Lord FitzClarence | |||
Eldon Arms | v | Green Post A | |||
Rose in June B | v | Mother Shipton | |||
Oyster House B | v | Nell Gwynne | |||
Pelham Arms | v | Newcome Arms B | |||
19/02/2024 | Mon | Ladies Singles Quarter Final | |||
21/02/2024 | Wed | Game 16 | Newcome Arms B | v | Oyster House B |
Nell Gwynne | v | Rose in June B | |||
Pelham Arms | v | Eldon Arms | |||
Green Post A | v | The Florist | |||
Mother Shipton | v | Trafalgar Arms | |||
Lord FitzClarence | v | Alex Bowls Club | |||
Barley Mow | v | Old House at Home A | |||
26/02/2024 | Mon | Singles Quarter Final | |||
28/02/2024 | Wed | Game 17 | Trafalgar Arms | v | Barley Mow |
Old House at Home A | v | Lord FitzClarence | |||
Alex Bowls Club | v | Green Post A | |||
Eldon Arms | v | Mother Shipton | |||
The Florist | v | Nell Gwynne | |||
Rose in June B | v | Newcome Arms B | |||
Oyster House B | v | Pelham Arms |
Date | Day | Match | Home | Away | |
04/03/2024 | Mon | Doubles Quarter Final | |||
06/03/2024 | Wed | Cup and Shield Quarter Finals | |||
13/03/2024 | Wed | Game 18 | Pelham Arms | v | Rose in June B |
Nell Gwynne | v | Eldon Arms | |||
Newcome Arms B | v | The Florist | |||
Oyster House B | v | Trafalgar Arms | |||
Mother Shipton | v | Alex Bowls Club | |||
Green Post A | v | Old House at Home A | |||
Lord FitzClarence | v | Barley Mow | |||
18/03/2024 | Mon | Singles and Ladies Singles Semi Finals | |||
20/03/2024 | Wed | Game 19 | Rose in June B | v | Oyster House B |
Trafalgar Arms | v | Lord FitzClarence | |||
Barley Mow | v | Green Post A | |||
Old House at Home A | v | Mother Shipton | |||
Alex Bowls Club | v | Nell Gwynne | |||
Eldon Arms | v | Newcome Arms B | |||
The Florist | v | Pelham Arms | |||
25/03/2024 | Mon | Doubles Semi Final | |||
27/03/2024 | Wed | Game 20 | Oyster House B | v | Eldon Arms |
Rose in June B | v | The Florist | |||
Pelham Arms | v | Trafalgar Arms | |||
Newcome Arms B | v | Alex Bowls Club | |||
Nell Gwynne | v | Old House at Home A | |||
Mother Shipton | v | Barley Mow | |||
Green Post A | v | Lord FitzClarence |
Date | Day | Match | Home | Away | |
01/04/2024 | Mon | Summer League Entry forms out | |||
03/04/2024 | Wed | Game 21 | The Florist | v | Oyster House B |
Eldon Arms | v | Rose in June B | |||
Trafalgar Arms | v | Green Post A | |||
Lord FitzClarence | v | Mother Shipton | |||
Barley Mow | v | Nell Gwynne | |||
Old House at Home A | v | Newcome Arms B | |||
Alex Bowls Club | v | Pelham Arms | |||
08/04/2024 | Mon | Cup and Shield Semi Finals. | |||
10/04/2024 | Wed | Game 22 | Eldon Arms | v | The Florist |
Rose in June B | v | Trafalgar Arms | |||
Oyster House B | v | Alex Bowls Club | |||
Pelham Arms | v | Old House at Home A | |||
Newcome Arms B | v | Barley Mow | |||
Nell Gwynne | v | Lord FitzClarence | |||
Mother Shipton | v | Green Post A | |||
15/04/2024 | Mon | Doubles and Ladies Singles Final | |||
17/04/2024 | Wed | Game 23 | Old House at Home A | v | Oyster House B |
Alex Bowls Club | v | Rose in June B | |||
Trafalgar Arms | v | Eldon Arms | |||
Mother Shipton | v | The Florist | |||
Green Post A | v | Nell Gwynne | |||
Lord FitzClarence | v | Newcome Arms B | |||
Barley Mow | v | Pelham Arms | |||
22/04/2024 | Mon | Singles Final. Summer League Registration Night | |||
24/04/2024 | Wed | Game 24 | The Florist | v | Trafalgar Arms |
Eldon Arms | v | Alex Bowls Club | |||
Rose in June B | v | Old House at Home A | |||
Oyster House B | v | Barley Mow | |||
Pelham Arms | v | Lord FitzClarence | |||
Newcome Arms B | v | Green Post A | |||
Nell Gwynne | v | Mother Shipton |
Date | Day | Match | Home | Away | |
01/05/2024 | Wed | Game 25 | Lord FitzClarence | v | Oyster House B |
Barley Mow | v | Rose in June B | |||
Old House at Home A | v | Eldon Arms | |||
Alex Bowls Club | v | The Florist | |||
Nell Gwynne | v | Trafalgar Arms | |||
Mother Shipton | v | Newcome Arms B | |||
Green Post A | v | Pelham Arms | |||
08/05/2024 | Wed | Game 26 | Trafalgar Arms | v | Alex Bowls Club |
The Florist | v | Old House at Home A | |||
Eldon Arms | v | Barley Mow | |||
Rose in June B | v | Lord FitzClarence | |||
Oyster House B | v | Green Post A | |||
Pelham Arms | v | Mother Shipton | |||
Newcome Arms B | v | Nell Gwynne | |||
13/05/2024 | Mon | Fixtures available for Summer League | |||
15/05/2024 | Wed | Cup and Shield Finals and any unplayed fixtures | |||
22/05/2024 | Wed | Any unplayed fixtures | |||
31/05/2024 | Fri | Winter Presentation Night |