Winter League 2019 Division 2 Fixtures

October

Date Day Match Home   Away
16-Oct-19 Wed Game 1 Bye v Phoenix Southsea A
Jolly Taxpayer B v Northcote A
Druids v Coach and Horses
Derby Tavern A v Rose in June A
Phoenix Southsea B v Oyster House A
Eastfield Hotel v Phoenix Northend B
23-Oct-19 Wed Game 2 Northcote A v Bye
Phoenix Southsea A v Eastfield Hotel
Coach and Horses v Jolly Taxpayer B
Rose in June A v Druids
Oyster House A v Derby Tavern A
Phoenix Northend B v Phoenix Southsea B
30-Oct-19 Wed Game 3 Bye v Coach and Horses
Phoenix Southsea A v Northcote A
Jolly Taxpayer B v Rose in June A
Druids v Oyster House A
Derby Tavern A v Phoenix Northend B
Eastfield Hotel v Phoenix Southsea B

 

 

November

Date Day Match Home   Away
06-Nov-19 Wed Cup Preliminary Round
13-Nov-19 Wed Game 4 Rose in June A v Bye
Coach and Horses v Phoenix Southsea A
Northcote A v Eastfield Hotel
Oyster House A v Jolly Taxpayer B
Phoenix Northend B v Druids
Phoenix Southsea B v Derby Tavern A
20-Nov-19 Wed Game 5 Bye v Oyster House A
Phoenix Southsea A v Rose in June A
Northcote A v Coach and Horses
Jolly Taxpayer B v Phoenix Northend B
Druids v Phoenix Southsea B
Eastfield Hotel v Derby Tavern A
27-Nov-19 Wed Game 6 Phoenix Northend B v Bye
Oyster House A v Phoenix Southsea A
Rose in June A v Northcote A
Coach and Horses v Eastfield Hotel
Phoenix Southsea B v Jolly Taxpayer B
Derby Tavern A v Druids

 

 

December

Date Day Match Home   Away
02-Dec-19 Mon Singles R1 Last 64
04-Dec-19 Wed Cup R1 Last 64
09-Dec-19 Mon Doubles R1 Last 64
11-Dec-19 Wed Game 7 Bye v Phoenix Southsea B
Phoenix Southsea A v Phoenix Northend B
Northcote A v Oyster House A
Coach and Horses v Rose in June A
Jolly Taxpayer B v Derby Tavern A
Eastfield Hotel v Druids
16-Dec-19 Mon Mixed Doubles R1 Last 32
18-Dec-19 Wed Game 8 Derby Tavern A v Bye
Phoenix Southsea B v Phoenix Southsea A
Phoenix Northend B v Northcote A
Oyster House A v Coach and Horses
Rose in June A v Eastfield Hotel
Druids v Jolly Taxpayer B

 

 

January

Date Day Match Home   Away
08-Jan-20 Wed Game 9 Bye v Druids
Phoenix Southsea A v Derby Tavern A
Northcote A v Phoenix Southsea B
Coach and Horses v Phoenix Northend B
Rose in June A v Oyster House A
Eastfield Hotel v Jolly Taxpayer B
13-Jan-20 Mon Singles R2 Last 32
15-Jan-20 Wed Cup R2 Last 32 - Shield Preliminary Round
20-Jan-20 Mon Doubles R2 Last 32
22-Jan-20 Wed Game 10 Jolly Taxpayer B v Bye
Druids v Phoenix Southsea A
Derby Tavern A v Northcote A
Phoenix Southsea B v Coach and Horses
Phoenix Northend B v Rose in June A
Eastfield Hotel v Oyster House A
29-Jan-20 Wed Game 11 Bye v Eastfield Hotel
Phoenix Southsea A v Jolly Taxpayer B
Northcote A v Druids
Coach and Horses v Derby Tavern A
Rose in June A v Phoenix Southsea B
Oyster House A v Phoenix Northend B

 

 

February

Date Day Match Home   Away
03-Feb-20 Mon Mixed Doubles R2 Last 16
05-Feb-20 Wed Game 12 Phoenix Southsea A v Bye
Northcote A v Jolly Taxpayer B
Coach and Horses v Druids
Rose in June A v Derby Tavern A
Oyster House A v Phoenix Southsea B
Phoenix Northend B v Eastfield Hotel
10-Feb-20 Mon Singles R3 Last 16
12-Feb-20 Wed Cup R3 Last 16 - Shield R1 Last 32
17-Feb-20 Mon Doubles R3 Last 16
19-Feb-20 Wed Game 13 Bye v Northcote A
Eastfield Hotel v Phoenix Southsea A
Jolly Taxpayer B v Coach and Horses
Druids v Rose in June A
Derby Tavern A v Oyster House A
Phoenix Southsea B v Phoenix Northend B
26-Feb-20 Wed Game 14 Coach and Horses v Bye
Northcote A v Phoenix Southsea A
Rose in June A v Jolly Taxpayer B
Oyster House A v Druids
Phoenix Northend B v Derby Tavern A
Phoenix Southsea B v Eastfield Hotel

 

 

March

Date Day Match Home   Away
02-Mar-20 Mon Mixed Doubles Quarter Final
04-Mar-20 Wed Game 15 Bye v Rose in June A
Phoenix Southsea A v Coach and Horses
Eastfield Hotel v Northcote A
Jolly Taxpayer B v Oyster House A
Druids v Phoenix Northend B
Derby Tavern A v Phoenix Southsea B
09-Mar-20 Mon Singles Quarter Final
11-Mar-20 Wed Cup Quarter Final - Shield R2 Last 16
16-Mar-20 Mon Doubles Quarter Final
18-Mar-20 Wed Game 16 Oyster House A v Bye
Rose in June A v Phoenix Southsea A
Coach and Horses v Northcote A
Phoenix Northend B v Jolly Taxpayer B
Phoenix Southsea B v Druids
Derby Tavern A v Eastfield Hotel
25-Mar-20 Wed Game 17 Bye v Phoenix Northend B
Phoenix Southsea A v Oyster House A
Northcote A v Rose in June A
Eastfield Hotel v Coach and Horses
Jolly Taxpayer B v Phoenix Southsea B
Druids v Derby Tavern A
30-Mar-20 Mon Mixed Doubles Semi Final

 

 

April

Date Day Match Home   Away
01-Apr-20 Wed Game 18 Phoenix Southsea B v Bye
Phoenix Northend B v Phoenix Southsea A
Oyster House A v Northcote A
Rose in June A v Coach and Horses
Derby Tavern A v Jolly Taxpayer B
Druids v Eastfield Hotel
06-Apr-20 Mon Singles Semi Final
08-Apr-20 Wed Cup Semi Final - Shield Quarter Final
15-Apr-20 Wed Game 19 Bye v Derby Tavern A
Phoenix Southsea A v Phoenix Southsea B
Northcote A v Phoenix Northend B
Coach and Horses v Oyster House A
Eastfield Hotel v Rose in June A
Jolly Taxpayer B v Druids
20-Apr-20 Mon Doubles Semi Final. Summer League Entry forms available
22-Apr-20 Wed Game 20 Druids v Bye
Derby Tavern A v Phoenix Southsea A
Phoenix Southsea B v Northcote A
Phoenix Northend B v Coach and Horses
Oyster House A v Rose in June A
Jolly Taxpayer B v Eastfield Hotel
27-Apr-20 Mon Mixed Doubles Final
29-Apr-20 Wed Game 21 Bye v Jolly Taxpayer B
Phoenix Southsea A v Druids
Northcote A v Derby Tavern A
Coach and Horses v Phoenix Southsea B
Rose in June A v Phoenix Northend B
Oyster House A v Eastfield Hotel

 

 

May

Date Day Match Home   Away
06-May-20 Wed Shield Semi Final. Any outstanding league games.
11-May-20 Mon Singles Final. Summer League Registration Night
13-May-20 Wed Game 22 Eastfield Hotel v Bye
Jolly Taxpayer B v Phoenix Southsea A
Druids v Northcote A
Derby Tavern A v Coach and Horses
Phoenix Southsea B v Rose in June A
Phoenix Northend B v Oyster House A
18-May-20 Mon Doubles Final
20-May-20 Wed Cup and Shield Finals
22-May-20 Fri Fixtures available for Summer League
27-May-20 Wed Start of Summer League
29-May-20 Fri Presentation Night